© 2019 by Emmy Dolin. All rights reserved. 

EMMY DOLIN'S RESUME

`

HUNT SEAT OVER FENCES, JUMPER AND EQUITATION ON THE FLAT CANDIDATE

CLASS OF 2021

Lisle, IL
USEF/USHJA #: 5312267  (Zone 5)
NCAA ID #: 1803163141
Email: emmydolin@gmail.com
 
Website: https://www.emmyrides.com
 
Phone: 630-776-9641
TRAINER
DATES
EMAIL
PHONE

630-890-5938

847-774-5011

2018 to Present

2018 to Present

Kim Gardiner

Mara Kranz-Olseng

Perfecta Farm -- Consummate Teammate & Leader, Working Student 

Plaid Horse Magazine  -- Intern, 2017 to present

Brand Ambassador -- The Infused Equestrian, Katherine Cosmetics, The Plaid Horse 

Extracurricular -- Downers Grove H.S. Orchesis Dance Team, Loaves & Fishes Community Services volunteer

CURRENT POSITIONS
EDUCATION

Downers Grove High School, Downers Grove, IL

Junior, Class of 2021

CLINICS ATTENDED

Ken Whelihan Clinic

Legacy River Equestrian Center, Spring 2018

Matt Cyphert Clinic

Legacy River Equestrian Center, Winter 2017

Julie Winkel Clinic

High Finance Farm @ Fields and Fences Equestrian Center, Fall 2016

Don Stewart Clinic

Judgement Farm, Winter 2015

George H. Morris Clinic (audit)

Judgement Farm, Winter 2014

Rob Gage Clinic

Judgement Farm, 2014

2019 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (11 shows)

Qualified for and participating in 2019 NHS Medal 3'3" Finals, Lexington, KY, October 2019

 

HITS Balmoral Park - Finished 1st place of ten competitors w/catch ride in M&S Junior Medal Final Qualifier - Mount: Armada - Watch video

 

Kentucky National Horse Show - Earned 4th place of eight in Junior Hunter 3'3 16-17 Handy

 

Kentucky National Horse Show - Earned 4th place of eight in Equitation 15-17 3'3

 

Kentucky National Horse Show - Earned 11th highest score of 60 qualifiers on the Zone V Horsemanship written test

 

Qualified and competed in M&S Jr/Am Horsemanship Finals - Finished 5th place of 12 qualifiers

 

Qualified for and competed in 2019 M&S Junior Medal 3'6" Finals - Finished 7th place of 16 Zone 5 qualifiers

 

Qualified for competed and in 2019 Midwest NCEA Jr Medal Finals

 

Qualified for competed and in 2019 IHJA Junior Medal Finals - Watch video

 

Ledges Sporting Horses - Taylor Harris National Medal - 1st Place

 

Ledges Sporting Horses - Back On Track Medal - 1st Place

2018 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (5 shows)

Qualified and competed in 2018 IHJA Children's Medal Finals - Finished Reserve Champion out of 18 Zone 5 competitors - Watch video

Qualified and competed in 2018 Back On Track Medal Finals at HITS Balmoral Park - Finished 4th Place

Qualified and competed in 2018 USHJA Zone 5 & 6 Hunter Championships at HITS Balmoral Park - Bronze Medal Winner - Watch video

Lamplight Equestrian Center - Equifest - Taylor Harris National Medal - Finished 2nd Place

Lamplight Equestrian Center - Equifest - Various Hunter & Equitation - Competitively placed in 10 of 11 classes

Ledges Sporting Horses - Children's Hunter Division - Reserve Champion

Ledges Sporting Horses - Taylor Harris National Medal - First Place - Watch video

2017 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (5 shows)

Qualified and competed in 2017 IHJA Children's Mini Medal Finals at HITS Balmoral Park - Top 12 placing of 24 competitors

Ledges Sporting Horses - Children's Hunter Division - Reserve Champion

Ledges Sporting Horses - Novice Hunter Division - Reserve Champion

Ledges Sporting Horses - Children's Hunter Division - Champion

Ledges Sporting Horses - Novice Hunter Division - Champion

Ledges Sporting Horses - Children's Modified Hunter Division - Champion

2016 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (2 shows)

USEF/USHJA Large Children's Pony Hunter Point Leader - Finished 16th place of 40 Zone 5 competitors

IHJA 2016 12-14 Years Old Equitation - Finished 4th place of 12 competitors

IHJA 2016 Large Children's Hunter Pony points leader - Finished 9th place of 13 competitors

2015 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (5 shows)

IHJA 2015 Short Stirrup Equitation - Finished 3rd place of 23 competitors

IHJA 2015 Short Stirrup Pony Hunter - Finished 8th place of 23 competitors

2014 ACCOMPLISHMENTS (4 shows)

Ledges Sporting Horses - Short Stirrup Hunter, Grand Champion 

IHJA 2014 Short Stirrup High Points Rider - 6th place of 23 competitors

IHJA 2014 Short Stirrup Equitation - 9th place of 22 competitors